FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100

Caprylyl Glycol

Caprylyl Glycol may be difficult to pronounce, but its beauty benefits are easy to spell out. It's why the beauty industry continues to use caprylyl glycol in cosmetics and skin care. Its fatty acids make it the perfect skin conditioning agent, which help restore much-needed moisture to dehydrated skin and  boost skin’s overall resilience. Caprylyl glycol serves as a naturally derived preservative that helps keep your makeup safe and usable for your skin. Found in Rock Candy’s NOFILTER 4K Foundation.

Check out more rockin’ ingredients!