Caprylyl Glycol

Caprylyl Glycol may be difficult to pronounce, but its beauty benefits are easy to spell out. Caprylyl glycol’s fatty acids make it the perfect skin conditioning agent. Skin conditioning agents help restore much-needed moisture to dehydrated skin, boosting skin’s overall resilience. Caprylyl glycol serves as a naturally derived preservative that helps keep your makeup safe and usable for your skin.
Found in Rock Candy’s NOFILTER 4K Foundation

Select an image below to view more ingredients